Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

yatra.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for yatra.com below:

 

Add review

yatra.com


 

 

yatra.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: yatra.com

Google Index:
View yatra.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View yatra.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View yatra.com Bing Links
History:
View yatra.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  yatra.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  7,791
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  364,840
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  248,014
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $161,047.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  314
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  372
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $173.00
Direct:
29.60%
Referral:
6.79%
Search:
50.71%
Social:
0.35%
Paid:
12.55%

yatra.com receives about 326,836 special visitors and 918,409 (2.81 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $1,730.68/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $1,222,533.32. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yatra.com is ranked number 3,590 in the globe and 0.0232% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Mumbai, 16, India and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on yatra.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yatra.com
92.72%44.34%1.34
flight.yatra.com
35.17%13.45%1.07
secure.yatra.com
27.43%27.22%2.79
rail.yatra.com
9.09%3.25%1.0
hotel.yatra.com
8.42%5.46%1.8
ebus.yatra.com
4.05%1.46%1.0
packages.yatra.com
3.52%2.44%1.9
holidaypackages.yatra.com
1.00%0.38%1.1
coupons.yatra.com
0.35%0.13%1.1
partner.yatra.com
0.34%0.39%3.3
imgcld.yatra.com
0.26%0.13%1.4
homestays.yatra.com
0.25%0.11%1.2
bug.yatra.com
0.15%0.20%3.8
lb01.yatra.com
0.08%0.08%2.9
kubeui.yatra.com
0.06%0.11%5.1
wiki.yatra.com
0.05%0.12%7
jenkins.yatra.com
0.04%0.10%7
promoui.yatra.com
0.03%0.07%6
icici.yatra.com
0.03%0.07%6
OTHER
0%0.50%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  81,170
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  133
Buffer:
  45
Pins:
  0

yatra.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 84.4%83.8%271
Qatar 2.4%2.7%429
United States 2.3%2.2%23224
Saudi Arabia 1.7%1.8%1672
Japan 1.0%1.4%19233
China 1.0%1.2%24555
Kuwait 1.0%1.1%704
United Arab Emirates 0.9%0.7%1391
Oman 0.8%0.7%513
United Kingdom 0.7%0.8%12163

yatra.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
86
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
80
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on yatra.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yatra.com
92.72%44.34%1.34
flight.yatra.com
35.17%13.45%1.07
secure.yatra.com
27.43%27.22%2.79
rail.yatra.com
9.09%3.25%1.0
hotel.yatra.com
8.42%5.46%1.8
ebus.yatra.com
4.05%1.46%1.0
packages.yatra.com
3.52%2.44%1.9
holidaypackages.yatra.com
1.00%0.38%1.1
coupons.yatra.com
0.35%0.13%1.1
partner.yatra.com
0.34%0.39%3.3
imgcld.yatra.com
0.26%0.13%1.4
homestays.yatra.com
0.25%0.11%1.2
bug.yatra.com
0.15%0.20%3.8
lb01.yatra.com
0.08%0.08%2.9
kubeui.yatra.com
0.06%0.11%5.1
wiki.yatra.com
0.05%0.12%7
jenkins.yatra.com
0.04%0.10%7
promoui.yatra.com
0.03%0.07%6
icici.yatra.com
0.03%0.07%6
OTHER
0%0.50%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

  • travelpartners.in
  • imy.yatra.com
  • itz.yatra.com
  • Daily earnings by country:

    PageviewsEarning
    India 769,627$1,231.40
    United States 20,205$231.75
    Qatar 24,797$65.71
    United Kingdom 7,347$45.77
    Japan 12,858$41.14
    China 11,021$34.05
    Saudi Arabia 16,531$33.39
    United Arab Emirates 6,429$24.11
    Kuwait 10,102$15.56
    Oman 6,429$7.78

    www.yatra.com visitors:

    Whois Lookup

    Domain Created:
    2000-08-09
    Domain Age:
    17 years 30 days  
    WhoIs:
     

    whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
    IP Address Has Reached Rate Limit
    whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
    Domain Name: YATRA.COM
    Registry Domain ID: 32626570_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
    Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
    Registrar URL: networksolutions.com
    Updated Date: 2013-08-27T18:13:43Z
    Creation Date: 2000-08-09T12:53:37Z
    Registry Expiry Date: 2022-08-09T12:53:37Z
    Registrar: Network Solutions, LLC.
    Registrar IANA ID: 2
    Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
    Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
    Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
    Name Server: PDNS82.ULTRADNS.BIZ
    Name Server: PDNS82.ULTRADNS.COM
    Name Server: PDNS82.ULTRADNS.NET
    Name Server: PDNS82.ULTRADNS.ORG
    DNSSEC: unsigned
    URL of the ICANN Whois Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
    >>> Last modernize of whois database: 2018-07-29T06:14:00Z <<<

    For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

    NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
    registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
    currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
    date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
    registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
    view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

    TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
    database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
    automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
    modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
    Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
    information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
    about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
    guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
    by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
    for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
    to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
    unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
    or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
    that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
    repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
    prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
    use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
    query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
    domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
    to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
    operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
    Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
    reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

    The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
    Registrars.

     

    yatra.com review by google:

    Suggestions Summary

    Avoid landing page redirects

    Your page has 3 redirects. Redirects introduce extra delays before the page can be loaded.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing page redirects for the following chain of redirected URLs.

    yatra.com/
    yatra.com/
    yatra.com/pwa
    yatra.com/pwa/home.html

    Prioritize visible content

    Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

    The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

    Only about 13% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response.
    Click to see the screenshot with only the HTML response:

    Leverage browser caching

    Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

    developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

    cdn.ampproject.org/v0.js (50 minutes)
    yatra.com/pwa/images/yatra-red.svg?version=1532680099 (24 hours)

    Size tap targets appropriately

    Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

    The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

    The tap target <a href="/pwa/?tab=account" class="reset-menu-tab">My Account</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
    Optimize images
    Your photos are optimized. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing images.
    Size content to viewport
    The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
    Use legible font sizes
    The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
    Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content
    You have no render-blocking resources. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSremoving render-blocking resources.
    Minify HTML
    Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
    Configure the viewport
    Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
    Avoid plugins
    Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
    Enable compression
    You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
    Reduce server response time
    Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
    Minify CSS
    Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
    Minify JavaScript
    Your JavaScript content is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
    Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fyatra.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

     

    Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

     

    Daily Revenue Loss:
    $414.60
    Monthly Revenue Loss:
    $12,438.05
    Yearly Revenue Loss:
    $151,329.58
    Daily Pageviews Blocked:
    228,519
    Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
    6,855,556
    Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
    83,409,262

     

    Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

     

    BlockedLost Money
    India 215,495$344.79
    United States 3,637$41.72
    United Kingdom 1,176$7.32
    Saudi Arabia 3,472$7.01
    China 1,433$4.43
    Qatar 1,488$3.94
    United Arab Emirates 900$3.38
    Japan 386$1.23
    Kuwait 404$0.62
    Oman 129$0.16

    Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?