Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

yatra.com

Read or submit yatra.com review, see stats and analysis.



No positive reviews yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for yatra.com below:

yatra.com


 

 

yatra.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: yatra.com

Google Index:
View yatra.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View yatra.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View yatra.com Bing Links
History:
View yatra.com on WayBackMachine

 

 

 

 

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  yatra.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  7,791
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  364,840
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  248,014
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $161,047.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  314
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  372
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $173.00
Direct:
29.60%
Referral:
6.79%
Search:
50.71%
Social:
0.35%
Paid:
12.55%

yatra.com receives about 315,566 special visitors and 918,297 (2.91 per visitor) site views per day which could earn about $1,687.29/day from ads revenue. Estimated website value is $1,086,699.06. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yatra.com is ranked number 3,490 in the earth and 0.0224% of whole Internet visitor visit it. website is hosted in Mumbai, 16, India and urls to network IP location

Analysis

Where do visitors go on yatra.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yatra.com
92.96%42.98%1.42
flight.yatra.com
36.81%12.72%1.06
secure.yatra.com
31.14%30.22%2.99
hotel.yatra.com
9.92%6.13%1.9
rail.yatra.com
7.43%2.44%1.0
ebus.yatra.com
4.27%1.39%1.0
packages.yatra.com
3.91%2.53%2.0
holidaypackages.yatra.com
0.92%0.33%1.1
coupons.yatra.com
0.79%0.30%1.2
partner.yatra.com
0.41%0.36%2.6
imgcld.yatra.com
0.26%0.11%1.3
homestays.yatra.com
0.22%0.09%1.2
jaldicash.yatra.com
0.09%0.11%3.5
lb01.yatra.com
0.07%0.07%3
kbs.yatra.com
0.05%0.06%3
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  14,545
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  45
Pins:
  0

yatra.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 87.2%89.3%261
United States 1.9%1.8%26391
Qatar 1.1%1.2%942
Saudi Arabia 0.9%0.8%2667
United Arab Emirates 0.8%0.7%1486
China 0.8%0.5%31699
United Kingdom 0.7%0.7%13684
Japan 0.6%0.5%31087
Australia 0.5%0.6%7320
Kuwait 0.5%0.5%1454

yatra.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
86
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
80
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
100

More details:

Where do visitors go on yatra.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
yatra.com
92.96%42.98%1.42
flight.yatra.com
36.81%12.72%1.06
secure.yatra.com
31.14%30.22%2.99
hotel.yatra.com
9.92%6.13%1.9
rail.yatra.com
7.43%2.44%1.0
ebus.yatra.com
4.27%1.39%1.0
packages.yatra.com
3.91%2.53%2.0
holidaypackages.yatra.com
0.92%0.33%1.1
coupons.yatra.com
0.79%0.30%1.2
partner.yatra.com
0.41%0.36%2.6
imgcld.yatra.com
0.26%0.11%1.3
homestays.yatra.com
0.22%0.09%1.2
jaldicash.yatra.com
0.09%0.11%3.5
lb01.yatra.com
0.07%0.07%3
kbs.yatra.com
0.05%0.06%3
OTHER
0%0.18%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
India 820,039$1,312.06
United States 16,529$189.59
Australia 5,510$41.49
United Kingdom 6,428$40.05
Qatar 11,020$29.20
United Arab Emirates 6,428$24.11
Saudi Arabia 7,346$14.84
Japan 4,591$14.69
China 4,591$14.19
Kuwait 4,591$7.07

www.yatra.com visitors:

details overview

website Created:
2000-08-09
website Age:
18 years 1 months 30 days  
details:
 

details overview at details.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: YATRA.COM
registers website ID: 32626570_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: whois.networksolutions.com
register link: networksolutions.com
upgraded time: 2017-12-17T19:38:52Z
Creation time: 2000-08-09T12:53:37Z
register Registration expire time: 2022-08-09T04:00:00Z
register: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
register IANA ID: 2
Reseller:
website detail:
registers company ID:
company Name: Yatra Online Pvt Ltd
company Organization: Yatra Online Pvt Ltd
company road: 1101-03, 11th Floor, Tower-B
company town: Gurgaon
company State/Province: Haryana
company Postal Code: 122002
company Country: IN
company smartphone: +91.98730***584
company smartphone Ext:
company Fax:
company Fax Ext:
company Email:
registers administrator ID:
administrator Name: Yatra Online Pvt Ltd
administrator Organization: Yatra Online Pvt Ltd
administrator road: 1101-03, 11th Floor, Tower-B
administrator town: Gurgaon
administrator State/Province: Haryana
administrator Postal Code: 122002
administrator Country: IN
administrator smartphone: +91.98730***584
administrator smartphone Ext:
administrator Fax:
administrator Fax Ext:
administrator Email:
registers technical ID:
technical Name: Yatra Online Pvt Ltd
technical Organization: Yatra Online Pvt Ltd
technical road: 1101-03, 11th Floor, Tower-B
technical town: Gurgaon
technical State/Province: Haryana
technical Postal Code: 122002
technical Country: IN
technical smartphone: +91.98730***584
technical smartphone Ext:
technical Fax:
technical Fax Ext:
technical Email:
Name hosting: A1-233.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A28-66.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A22-65.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A2-64.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A5-67.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A9-64.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8003337680
link of the ICANN details Data issue Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-08T16:30:46Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit https: //icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en


The data in Networksolutions.com's details base is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for details purposes just, that is, to help you in
receiving details about or similar to a website name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this details accessible "as is," and
does not confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you
accept that you will use this data just for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) let, enable,
or otherwise assist the transmission of massive unsolicited, commercial
ads or solicitations via direct email, electronic email, or by
phone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.
By adding this query, you accept to abide by these rules.

For more details on details detail codes, please visit
https: //icann.org/resources/pages/epp-detail-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois overview at details.crsnic.net...
Domain Name: YATRA.COM
registers website ID: 32626570_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
register details hosting: details.networksolutions.com
register link: networksolutions.com
upgraded time: 2018-08-24T11:51:09Z
Creation time: 2000-08-09T12:53:37Z
registers Expiry time: 2022-08-09T12:53:37Z
register: Network Solutions, LLC.
register IANA ID: 2
register Abuse Contact Email:
register Abuse Contact smartphone: +1.8003337680
website detail: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Name hosting: A1-233.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A2-64.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A22-65.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A28-66.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A5-67.AKAM.NET
Name hosting: A9-64.AKAM.NET
DNSSEC: unsigned
link of the ICANN details Inaccuracy Complaint Form: icann.org/wicf/
>>> Last upgrade of details base: 2018-10-08T16:30:33Z <<<

For more details on details detail codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expire time presented in this record is the time the
register's sponsorship of the website name registration in the registers is
now set to expire. This time does not necessarily reflect the expire
date of the website name company's acception with the sponsoring
register. visitor might consult the sponsoring register's details base to
see the register's reported time of expire for this registration.

rules OF USE: You are not permitted to access or query our Whois
base through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register website names or
minify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign whole registers
Services' ("VeriSign") details base is provided by VeriSign for
details purposes just, and to help people in receiving details
about or similar to a website name registration record. VeriSign does not
confirm its precision. By adding a details query, you accept to abide
by the following rules of use: You accept that you might use this Data just
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) let, enable, or otherwise assist the transmission of massive
unsolicited, commercial ads or solicitations via e-email, phone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its pc systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
forbidded without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the details base except as reasonably important to register
website names or minify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the details base in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign might restrict or terminate your access to the
details base for failure to abide by these rules of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to minify these rules at any time.

The registers base includes just .COM, .NET, .EDU websites and
Registrars.

 

yatra.com review by google:

advices Summary

delete landing site redirections

Your site has 3 redirections. redirections introduce extra delays before the site can be loaded.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidRedirectsAvoid landing site redirections for the following chain of redirected links.

yatra.com/
yatra.com/
yatra.com/pwa
yatra.com/pwa/home.html

Prioritize visible stuff

Your site needs extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold stuff. For better performance, minimalize the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold stuff.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold stuff. This mostly indicates that extra sources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold stuff. developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible stuff that is required for rendering above-the-fold by containing it strictly in the HTML response.

just about 13% of the final above-the-fold stuff should be rendered with the full HTML response.
Click to see the screenshot with just the HTML response:

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry time or a max age in the HTTP headers for static sources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded sources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable sources:

cdn.ampproject.org/v0.js (50 minutes)
yatra.com/pwa/photos/yatra-red.svg?version=1532680099 (24 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

few of the urls/buttons on your service might be too little for a visitor to simply tap on a screen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to deliver a better visitor experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and might need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="/pwa/?tab=acc" class="restart-menu-tab">My acc</a> and 3 others are close to another tap targets .
Optimize photos
Your photos are fixed. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/OptimizeImagesoptimizing photos.
Size stuff to viewport
The contents of your site fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing stuff to the viewport.
Use readable font sizes
The text on your site is readable. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing readable font sizes.
remove render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold stuff
You have no render-blocking sources. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/BlockingJSremoving render-blocking sources.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
modify the viewport
Your site specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render rightly on every devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
delete addons
Your site does not appear to use addons, which would prevent stuff from being usable on many platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding addons.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
minimalize hosting response time
Your hosting answered fast. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Minify CSS
Your CSS is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying CSS.
Minify JavaScript
Your JavaScript stuff is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/documents/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying JavaScript.
Download fixed developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Fyatra.com%2F&strategy=android" target="_blank">photo, JavaScript, and CSS sources for this site.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$427.02
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$12,810.62
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$155,862.48
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
238,739
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
7,162,166
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
87,139,682

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
India 229,611$367.38
United States 2,975$34.13
Australia 1,102$8.30
United Kingdom 1,028$6.41
United Arab Emirates 900$3.37
Saudi Arabia 1,543$3.12
China 597$1.84
Qatar 661$1.75
Japan 138$0.44
Kuwait 184$0.28

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?

About us

Enter site url address and click 'search!' to see any blog information, visitor opinions, dns lookup, moz data & semrush metrics and many more. See website reputation check connected with website value calculator. Tool works like domain worth checker and show site earnings estimation.


Tons of details

Website Worth Calculator
Domain Value Estimation
Website Reviews Search
Domain Reputation Check
Site Traffic Estimator

Contact

BBReview.net
bbreview.net@gmail.com
Fast Search System
Site address:
http://bbreview.net/
Fully free service!

Go to contact page

Gallery

Generate any domain value calculation called domain valuation - all online! Every domain worth estimator based on web reputation, user reviews, site earnings, daily revenue and more competitive data.